Medidores de potencia óptica, fuentes de luz y atenuadores

The most comprehensive range of optical handhelds for basic fiber test for install, maintenance and troubleshooting applications

The range of VIAVI SmartClass and SmartPocket handhelds provide everything necessary for installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks in CATV, Telco/Access and Wireless/CRAN and 5G environments. With cost effective solutions from basic optic light sources, attenuators and optical power meters to selective PON power meters with enhanced GPON data analysis. Including dedicated solutions for PON commissioning and customer installations for Fiber to the Home (FTTH) environments. As well as fully automated fiber test sets for Structured Cabling, Enterprise and Data Center Tier 1 fiber test and certification. Plus, standalone and integrated fiberscope for fiber optic inspection.

Products

Measures optical power via a USB 2.0 connection to a PC/laptop - makes digital processing of optical power measurements possible and integrates directly with the VIAVI FiberChek Pro software.
Optical Power meter for downstream and return-path test in RFoG and PON systems.
Con un rango dinámico de 100 dB, los medidores de potencia óptica OLP-85 y OLP-85P son idóneos para cualquier tipo de aplicación de pruebas de pérdida y potencia de redes de fibra óptica.
A family of pocket-sized and low-cost optical power meters for the installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks.
The OLS-85 inspection-ready optical light source is the ideal partner to the SmartClass Fiber OLP-85 and OLP-85P to perform automatic loss test.
A family of pocket-sized and low-cost optical light sources for the installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks.
Includes a light source (OLS-3x), a power meter (OLP-3x), and additional accessories.
The SmartClass Fiber ORL-85 and -85P combine microscope, optical power meter (OPM), light source (OLS), continuous wave return loss meter (OCWR), and connector inspection in one compact instrument.
El medidor de potencia óptica para todos los técnicos de fibra: compacto, intuitivo, fiable y siempre seguro.
Inspection Ready Optical Power Meters
Atenuadores portátiles compactos y robustos para su uso en el laboratorio o en campo.
Las soluciones más rápidas y sencillas para la certificación de fibra de nivel 1
OLP-88 TruePON tester is an innovative tool using GPON data analysis technology. It is the ideal test unit for field technicians dealing with GPON network service activation and for support teams in charge of resolving service complaints and identifying the sources of issues.
The OLP-87 PON Power Meter enables simultaneous power measurement of all upstream & downstream wavelengths on live B/E/G-PON networks and is also compatible with next generation PON networks (XG-PON & 10G EPON).
SmartClass Fiber MPOLx MPO Optical Loss Test Sets
El dispositivo SmartClass Fiber MPOLx de VIAVI Solutions es el primer equipo específico de pruebas de pérdida óptica del sector que permite realizar todas las operaciones obligatorias de las pruebas de la certificación de nivel 1 (básica) mediante la conectividad de fibra de MPO.

Explore More

Infographic

Save Time and Money with BBU Emulation

Webinar

Headache-Free Interference Hunting

Webinar

Challenges of Next Gen PON Deployment

Asistencia en cada paso

Proporcionamos soporte técnico, servicios, una formación completa y los recursos que necesita. Todo ello forma parte de lo que hacemos con el fin de maximizar el valor de su inversión en VIAVI.

Servicios

Valor y servicios que complementan su catálogo de instrumentos y soluciones de sistemas VIAVI para proporcionar un coste total de propiedad excelente

Atención al cliente

Ofrecemos un servicio de atención al cliente que proporciona solicitudes de autorización de devolución de material (RMA) para tareas de reparación y calibración

Formación

Soluciones educativas técnicas, formación sobre productos y una formación combinada para técnicos que utilizan productos nuevos o trabajan con herramientas existentes

Asistencia técnica

El centro de asistencia técnica (TAC) le ayudará a utilizar y configurar los productos y se encargará de los problemas relativos al rendimiento del producto

Primeros pasos

¿Le interesa una demostración de algún producto? Póngase en contacto con nosotros para obtener más información, recibir un presupuesto o averiguar cómo adquirir un producto.