OTDR 和光纤特性(CD、PMD、AP)

Fast, cost effective and innovative solutions for fiber test and certification for long-haul, metro, FTTx/PON, telco access, and enterprise/data center networks.

The VIAVI range of OTDR and Fiber Characterization modules deliver the most comprehensive range of fiber testers for essential fiber optic test for install, maintenance, troubleshooting and monitoring. Supported by multiple mainframes/platforms covering singlemode and multimode applications they deliver everything from basic fiber certification with automated bi-directional OTDR testing with simple pass/fail information to detailed Fiber Characterization including CD and in-service PMD testing.

Products

自动双向 IL、ORL 和 OTDR 测试解决方案,用于 FTTx/PON、接入和城域以及长途网络的安装、开通和维护。
自动双向IL,ORL和OTDR测试解决方案,用于FTTx/PON,接入网和城域网的安装,开通和维护。
集成在线测试解决方案,结合 PMD 分析仪、带内 OSA 和高分辨率 OSA,对 DWDM 和 ROADM 高速网络进行鉴定和故障诊断。
结合了PMD,CD和AP测量功能,检查高速网络的集成色散测试解决方案。
用于核心、城域、接入和 FTTH 网络的 ONMSi 光网络测试和监控系统。
可替换的OTDR模块,覆盖了城域网,FTTx,有线电视和企业网络测试应用。
OTDR 测试解决方案,用于 企业网、FTTx、接入网、城域网、极长距离和超长距离网络的安装、开通和维护
为高速网络特性鉴定提供迅速,有效,精准的偏振模色散(PMD)测试。
轻巧紧凑的 SmartOTDR 拥有量身定制的 OTDR 接口,并能实现任何技术人员都能理解的自动分析,可加快并优化城域网和接入网的现场测试。
Post-processing and reporting PC software to view, edit, analyze and generate accurate and updated documentation of field-acquired optical fiber test data.
VIAVI Solutions® 高分辨率多模 OTDR 测试方案设计用于飞机、宇宙飞船、潜艇和舰船中部署的超短多模光纤的特性分析和故障定位。
可用于部署或维护在线 CWDM 光纤网络并对其进行故障排查的 CWDM OTDR 测试解决方案
4100-Series DWDM Module
A DWDM OTDR test solution to deploy, maintain and troubleshoot in-service DWDM fiber networks
Multi-Fiber MPO Switch Module for T-BERD/MTS-4000 Platform
All-in-one integrated solution automating OTDR tests of MPO cables

Explore More

Video

T-BERD/MTS-2000 OTDR Quick Tips Videos

White Paper

Qualifying FTTH Network before Equipment Installation

White Paper

Deploying reliable Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA) networks

White Paper

Important Factors for Choosing an Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR)

每一阶段的支持

我们提供您所需的支持、服务、全面培训以及资源。这只是我们为最大程度提升您投资的价值所作努力的一部分。

服务

为您的 VIAVI 系统解决方案和仪器产品组合锦上添花并构成总拥有成本的增值服务

客户服务

针对维修和校准提供换货许可 (RMA) 的客户服务

培训

面向使用新产品或现有工具的技术人员的技术教育解决方案、产品培训以及混合式学习

技术支持

技术支持中心可帮助您使用/配置产品,或解决产品性能相关问题

如何开始

对产品演示感兴趣? 请与我们联系以了解详细信息、获取报价或者了解如何购买。