All Products

High-performance solution for 2, 2.5, 3 and 4G system verification, troubleshooting, and RAN optimization. Its intelligent call trace-centric approach supports the evolution of CDMA, including CDMA One and CDMA2000.
High-performance solution for 2, 2.5, 3 and 4G system verification, troubleshooting and RAN optimization. Its intelligent call trace-centric approach supports the evolution of GSM including EDGE, GPRS, EGPRS and UMTS.
High-performance solution for 2, 2.5, 3 and 4G system verification, troubleshooting, and RAN optimization. Specific benefits for IMS include advanced decodes, powerful call traces and efficient signaling analysis.
The VIAVI Signaling Analyzer Real Time is the test industry’s most complete, end-to-end analysis and troubleshooting solution for LTE networks, providing comprehensive monitoring and network diagnostics.
The VIAVI Signaling Analyzer Real Time (SART) is a high-performance solution for 2, 2.5, 3 and 4G system verification, troubleshooting, and RAN optimization. Its intelligent call trace-centric approach supports the evolution of SS7.
The VIAVI Signaling Analyzer platform accelerates development and deployment of 3G UMTS networks, helps customers perform verification, troubleshooting, and RAN optimization of ATM-Based UTRAN and migrate their networks to IP UTRAN architectures.
The headend/hub rack-mounted SCU-1800 provides non-interfering downstream sweep to 1.218 GHz and upstream sweep to 204 MHz on up to 16 ports.
  • SST Configure
This is the SST Configure software for the 9581 SST R3, 9581 SST R4, & 9581 SST R5 Return Path Analyzers.
SecureShift inks provide an overt color-shifting appearance that enhances security through easy visual verification.
  • Seeker & MCA III
Seeker with MCA III is a GPS-based leakage management and CATV leak detection system for documentation and troubleshooting.
  • Seeker D & MCA III
Seeker D with MCA III is a GPS-based leakage management and CATV leak detection system with a dual-band leakage detector capable of monitoring leakage within the aeronautical band or the near-LTE band in a complete digital system.
  • Seeker D Lite
The Seeker D Lite is a dual-mode and dual-frequency in-home leakage detector that accurately monitors leakage in all digital systems or in mixed digital and analog systems. The Seeker D Lite works with both the CT-4 Channel Tagger in the headend or the Seeker D Lite Source Transmitter in the field.
  • Seeker HL
The Seeker HL In-Home Leakage Evaluation System is a low-cost digital leakage solution that includes a dual-frequency tagged signal source, with a selectable output level and a discriminating leakage receiver that is designed to be extremely sensitive to leakage in both the Aeronautical and LTE Frequency Bands.
  • Seeker Lite²
Frequency agile leakage detector (120 - 147.25 MHz) with ten user selectable presets features Searcher Plus GT technology that is compatible with CT-2 or CT-3 channel tagging techniques, a measurement range from 10 - 2000 uV/m, as well as numeric readout, and tone proportional to signal strength.
  • Seeker Setup
This is the Seeker Setup configuration software for the Seeker Product Family of Leakage Detectors.
The VIAVI Signaling Analyzer Real Time (SART) is a high-performance wireless test solution for 2, 2.5, 3 and 4G system verification, troubleshooting, and RAN optimization.
VIAVI small cell solution including NetComplete EtherASSURE and PacketPortal Intelligent Network Visibility and Ethernet Assurance Microprobes.
  • Smart ID Plus
Solution for problematic coax home wiring reduces repeat calls and improves customer experience.
Icon-based map view of OTDR events and instant pass/fail display for easy OTDR results interpretation and analysis.
  • SmartClass 4800
Optimized for business services installation teams, the SmartClass 4800 is a highly efficient, modern tool for ensuring data and voice services achieve expected key performance indicators (KPI).
  • SmartClass Fiber MPOLx MPO Optical Loss Test Sets
The VIAVI Solutions SmartClass Fiber MPOLx is the industry’s first dedicated optical loss test set that can perform all the test requirements for Tier 1 (Basic) certification using MPO fiber connectivity.
Optical power meters for the installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks. Combine pass/fail fiber inspection and optical power measurement into one solution.
With a 100 dB dynamic range, the OLP-85 and -85P optical power meters are perfect for any fiber-optic network power or loss test application.
The OLP-87 PON Power Meter enables simultaneous power measurement of all upstream & downstream wavelengths on live B/E/G-PON networks and is also compatible with next generation PON networks (XG-PON & 10G EPON).
OLP-88 TruePON tester is an innovative tool using GPON data analysis technology. It is the ideal test unit for field technicians dealing with GPON network service activation and for support teams in charge of resolving service complaints and identifying the sources of issues.
The OLS-85 inspection-ready optical light source is the ideal partner to the SmartClass Fiber OLP-85 and OLP-85P to perform automatic loss test.
The fastest and easiest solutions for Tier 1 fiber certification
The SmartClass Fiber ORL-85 and -85P combine microscope, optical power meter (OPM), light source (OLS), continuous wave return loss meter (OCWR), and connector inspection in one compact instrument.
Compact, low-cost test solution for installation, maintenance, and upgrades of CWDM & DWDM networks.
Compact and rugged handheld attenuators for field or lab use.
All-in-one tool for broadband services installation, including copper, ADSL 1/2/2+, WiFi, coax, HPNA, fiber, IP data, VoIP, and IP video testing.
The lightweight and compact SmartOTDR speeds and optimizes field testing of metro and access networks—with a tailored OTDR interface and automatic analysis that any technician can understand.
SmartOTU is a standalone remote fiber test solution that can automatically detect and locate faults and monitor fiber networks.
A family of pocket-sized and low-cost optical power meters for the installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks.
Optical Power meter for downstream and return-path test in RFoG and PON systems.
A family of pocket-sized and low-cost optical light sources for the installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks.
Includes a light source (OLS-3x), a power meter (OLP-3x), and additional accessories.
SpectraFlair pigment is a multi-layer thin-film flake comprised of magnesium fluoride and aluminum. Precisely controlling the thickness and relief of the pigment’s flake structure produces the diffractive effect characteristic of SpectraFlair pigment.
There is a fascinating world to be seen beyond the range of human vision. Hyperspectral imaging – seeing beyond the visible spectrum with much more color detail – allows us to explore the invisible world that surrounds us.
Data analysis software for advanced analysis, reporting, printing, and archiving of test results.
StrataSync is a hosted, cloud-based solution that provides asset, configuration, and test data management for VIAVI instruments and ensures all instruments have the latest software and options installed.