Fiber Inspection Tips for Handheld Probe Microscopes

Use this configuration tool to setup your microscope for the specific connectors you are inspecting. Listed are some of the most frequently used inspection tips.

See the Fiber Inspection Tips and Adapters Selection Guide for a complete list of tips available.

FBPT-38999-11-02-PP-1

FBPT-38999-11-02-PP-1;Guide 38999 Type III 11-02 Plug-Pins 29504/4 BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-38999-11-02-RS-1

FBPT-38999-11-02-RS-1;Guide 38999 Type III 11-02 Receptacle-Sockets 29504/5 BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-38999-13-04-PS-1

FBPT-38999-13-04-PS-1;Guide 38999 Type III 13-04 Plug-Sockets 29504/5 BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-38999-13-04-RP-1

FBPT-38999-13-04-RP-1;Guide 38999 Type III 13-04 Receptacle-Pins 29504/4 BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-38999-17-08-PP

FBPT-38999-17-08-PP;Guide 38999 Type III 17-08 Plug-Pins Sz 16 Contacts BAP3

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-38999-17-08-RS

FBPT-38999-17-08-RS;Guide 38999 Type III 17-08 Receptacle-Sockets Sz 16 Contacts BAP3

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-38999-19-11-PP-1

FBPT-38999-19-11-PP-1;Guide 38999 Type III 19-11 Plug-Pins 29504/4 BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-38999-19-11-PS

FBPT-38999-19-11-PS;Guide 38999 Type III 19-11 Plug-Socket Sz 16 Contacts BAP3

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-38999-19-11-RP

FBPT-38999-19-11-RP;Guide 38999 Type III 19-11 Receptacle-Pin Sz 16 Contacts BAP3

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-38999-19-11-RS-1

FBPT-38999-19-11-RS-1;Guide 38999 Type III 19-11 Receptacle-Sockets 29504/5 BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-38999-G006

FBPT-38999-G006;Guide 38999 Plug Size 13 Sockets with Size 16 Contacts1--Rev01

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-38999-G007

FBPT-38999-G007;Guide 38999 Receptacle Size 13 Pins with Size 16 ContacTS--Rev0

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-65CM-P

FBPT-65CM-P;GUIDE BACC65CM PIN

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-65CM-S

FBPT-65CM-S;GUIDE BACC65CM SOCKET

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-65CN-P

FBPT-65CN-P;GUIDE BACC65CN PIN

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-65CN-S

FBPT-65CN-S;GUIDE BACC65CN SOCKET

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1-15-P

FBPT-A801-1-15-P;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 15/06 SHELL PLUG W/SOCKETS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1-15-R

FBPT-A801-1-15-R;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 15/06 RECEPTACLE W/PINS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1-17-P

FBPT-A801-1-17-P;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 17/08 SHELL PLUG W/SOCKETS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1-17-R

FBPT-A801-1-17-R;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 17/08 SHELL RECEPTACLE W/PINS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1-19-P

FBPT-A801-1-19-P;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 19/12 SHELL PLUG W/SOCKETS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1-19-R

FBPT-A801-1-19-R;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 19/12 SHELL RECEPTACLE W/PINS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1-21-P

FBPT-A801-1-21-P;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 21/16 SHELL PLUG W/SOCKETS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1-21-R

FBPT-A801-1-21-R;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 21/16 SHELL RECEPTACLE W/PINS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1-23-P

FBPT-A801-1-23-P;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 23/24 SHELL PLUG W/SOCKETS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1-23-R

FBPT-A801-1-23-R;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 23/24 SHELL RECEPTACLE W/PINS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1-25-P

FBPT-A801-1-25-P;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 25/32 SHELL PLUG W/SOCKETS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1-25-R

FBPT-A801-1-25-R;GUIDE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 25/32 SHELL RECEPTACLE W/PINS

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-U12MX

Universal 1.25mm Tip for Use with FBPT-A801-1-xx-xx Guides (automated analysis if PC, visual assessment if APC)

FBPT-A801-1000P

FBPT-A801-1000P;Guide- ARINC - Type 1 - Size 11-02 Shell - Plug with Sockets

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1000R

FBPT-A801-1000R;T-GUIDE - ARINC - TYPE 1 - SIZE 11-02 SHELL - RECEPTACLE WITH PINS

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1001P

FBPT-A801-1001P;Plug ARINC Type 1 Size 13-04 Shell Socket

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1001R

FBPT-A801-1001R;Receptacle ARINC Type 1 Size 13-04 Shell Pins

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1002-PS-1

FBPT-A801-1002-PS-1;Guide ARINC 801 Type 1 Size 15-06 Plug-Socket 1.25mm termini BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1002-RP-1

FBPT-A801-1002-RP-1;Guide ARINC 801 Type 1 Size 15-06 Receptable-Pins 1.25mm termini BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1002P

FBPT-A801-1002P;PLUG ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 15-06 SHELL SOCKETS

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1002R

FBPT-A801-1002R;RECEPTACLE ARINC TYPE 1 SIZE 15-06 SHELL PINS

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1003-PS-1

FBPT-A801-1003-PS-1;Guide ARINC 801 Type 1 Size 21-16 Plug-Socket 1.25mm termini BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1003-RP-1

FBPT-A801-1003-RP-1;Guide ARINC 801 Type 1 Size 21-16 Receptacle-Pins 1.25mm termini BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1003P

FBPT-A801-1003P;PLUG - ARINC TYPE 1 - SIZE 21-16

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1003R

FBPT-A801-1003R;RECEPTACLE - ARINC TYPE 1 - SIZE 21-16 SHELL

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-1005R

FBPT-A801-1005R;Receptacle ARINC Type 1 Size 13-04 Shell Pins Wide

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-2001-PP-1

FBPT-A801-2001-PP-1;Guide ARINC 801 Type 2 F12 Plug-Pins 1.25mm termini BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-2001-RS-1

FBPT-A801-2001-RS-1;Guide ARINC 801 Type 2 F12 Receptacle-Sockets 1.25mm termini BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-2001P

FBPT-A801-2001P;ARINC TYPE 2 PLUG F12 PINS

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-2001R

FBPT-A801-2001R;RECEPTACLE ARINC TYPE 2 F12 SOCKETS

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-2002P

FBPT-A801-2002P;PLUG ARINC TYPE 2 F12 SOCKETS

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-2002R

FBPT-A801-2002R;RECEPTACLE ARINC TYPE 2 F12 PINS

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-25-32-PS-1

FBPT-A801-25-32-PS-1;Guide ARINC 801 Type 1 Size 25-32 Plug-Sockets 1.25mm termini BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-25-32-RP-1

FBPT-A801-25-32-RP-1;Guide ARINC 801 Type 1 Size 25-32 Receptacle-Pins 1.25mm termini BAP1-G

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1-G

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly with Protective Sleeve for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-4001P

FBPT-A801-4001P;PLUG ARINC TYPE 4 12 CONTACT PINS

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-4001R

FBPT-A801-4001R;RECEPTACLE ARINC TYPE 4 12 CONTACT SOCKETS

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-4002P

FBPT-A801-4002P;Plug ARINC Type 4 36 Contact

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-A801-4002R

FBPT-A801-4002R;Receptacle ARINC Type 4 36 Contact

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-AMP999-G001

FBPT-AMP999-G001;Guide - Amphenol 38999 - Receptacle - Pins - with 3 Contacts - Size 20

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP4

Ultra Narrow 2.5mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-AMP999-G002

FBPT-AMP999-G002;Guide - Amphenol 38999 - Plug - Sockets with 3 Contacts - Size 20

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP4

Ultra Narrow 2.5mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-C130

FBPT-C130;INTERFACE RUGGED FOR FBP GUIDES--REV0

FBPT-CEV-A6

Pushlok Receptacle Tip, Single Mode APC, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-CEV-A6
Documentación relacionada
Notas

For Evolv terminals

FBPT-COD-A6

OptiTap Receptacle Tip, Single Mode APC, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-SC-A6 Tip
Documentación relacionada
Notas

For OptiSheath terminals

FBPT-COD-L

OptiTap Receptacle Tip, Single Mode APC, Long Reach (4.0 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-COD-L
Notas

For OptiSheath terminals

FBPT-COD-MTAPG

OptiTip RibbonDrive Plug Guide, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - Long Reach
Notas

Requires FBPT-MTOA tip

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-MTOA tip

FBPT-COD-MTARG

OptiTip RibbonDrive Receptacle Guide, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - Long Reach
Notas

Requires FBPT-MTOA tip

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-MTOA tip

FBPT-COD-MTOA

OptiTip RibbonDrive Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM PC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - Long Reach
Notas

Requires FBPT-COD-MTPG/RG guides

FBPT-COD-MTOA

OptiTip RibbonDrive Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - Long Reach
Notas

Requires FBPT-COD-MTAPG/RG guides

FBPT-COD-MTOA-1

FBPT-COD-MTOA-1;Tip OptiTip and HMFOC SM MM

FBPT-COD-MTPG

OptiTip RibbonDrive Plug Guide, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM PC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - Long Reach
Notas

Requires FBPT-MTOA tip

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-MTOA tip

FBPT-COD-MTRG

OptiTip RibbonDrive Receptacle Guide, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM PC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - Long Reach
Notas

Requires FBPT-MTOA tip

Barrel Assembly
FBPT-MTOA tip

FBPT-CS

CS Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

FBPT-CS

CS Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

FBPT-CS-APC

CS Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
VSFF APC Tips
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

FBPT-CS-APC-X

CS Bulkhead Tip, Parallel Single Mode APC Surfaces

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
VSFF APC Tips
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

FBPT-D4

D4 Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-D4

D4 Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-DLX

DLX Drop Terminal Tip, Simplex

FBPT-E2000

E2000 Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, 4° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
E2000 Ceramic

FBPT-E2000

E2000 Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC, 4° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
E2000 Ceramic

FBPT-E2000

E2000 Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, 4° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
E2000 Ceramic

FBPT-E2000-N

E2000 Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC, Narrow

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
E2000 Ceramic

FBPT-E2000-N

E2000 Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Narrow

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
E2000 Ceramic

FBPT-E2A-A6

E2000 Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
E2000 Ceramic

FBPT-E2A-A6

E2000 Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
E2000 Ceramic

FBPT-ELIO

FBPT-ELIO;INSPECTION TIP ELIO SOCKET

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-EXBEAM-1

FBPT-EXBEAM-1;Tip - Fibercast Jr-SR Expanded Beam Connector - for FBP

FBPT-FC

FC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-FC

FC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-FC-A6

FC/PC Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degree Mechanical Offset

FBPT-FC-A6P

FC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, 60° Offset, Threaded Interface

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-SC-A6 Tip

FBPT-FC-A6P

FC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, 60° Offset, Threaded Interface

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-SC-A6 Tip

FBPT-FC-APC

FC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-FC-P

FC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, Threaded Interface

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-FC-P

FC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Threaded Interface

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-FCA-1

FC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC, No Front Mounting Collar

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-FCAPC-L

FC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC, Long Reach (3.6 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-LC

LC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-LC

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-LC-APC

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC, Long Reach (4 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-LC-APC (V2)

FBPT-LC-APC

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Long Reach (4 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-LC-APC (V2)

FBPT-LC-APC-8

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC, 8° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-LC-APC-8

FBPT-LC-L

LC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, Long Reach (4 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-LC-L

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Long Reach (4 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-LC-XL

LC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, Extra Long Reach (7.5 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-LC-XL

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Extra Long Reach (7.5 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-LC-XXL

LC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, Extra Long Reach (10 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-LC-XXL

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Extra Long Reach (10 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-LX5A

LX5/F3000 Bulkhead Tip

FBPT-MDC

MDC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

FBPT-MDC

MDC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

FBPT-MDC-APC

MDC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
VSFF APC Tips
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

FBPT-MTP-A6

MPO Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip, Multimode, 60° Offset, No Key

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - Long Reach

FBPT-MTP-L

MTP/MPO Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip, MM, Long Reach (7.0 cm)

FBPT-MTPA-L

MPO Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip, Single Mode APC, Long Reach (7.0 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - Long Reach

FBPT-MTPA-L-1

MPO Bulkhead RibbonDrive Tip, Single Mode APC, Long Reach (7.0 cm), No Key

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - Long Reach
Notas

Allows inspection if ferrules with either APC angle

FBPT-MTRJ-1

MT-RJ Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-MTRJ-1

MT-RJ Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-MU

MU Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-MU

MU Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-MU-APC

MU Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-LC-APC (V2)

FBPT-MU-L

MU Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, Long Reach (4.7 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-MU-L

MU Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Long Reach (4.7 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-MU-XL

MU Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, Extra Long Reach (8 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-MU-XL

MU Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Extra Long Reach (8 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-NP-A

NanoPlug Side A Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-NP-A

NanoPlug Side A Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-NP-B

NanoPlug Side B Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-NP-B

NanoPlug Side B Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-ODC-G001

ODC 2-Position Plug Guide

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-ODC-G002

ODC 2-Position Receptacle Guide

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-ODC-G004

ODC 4-Position Receptacle Guide

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-ODC-G101

Q-ODC 2-Position Plug Guide

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-SC

SC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-SC

SC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-SC-A6

SC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-SC-A6 Tip

FBPT-SC-A6

SC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-SC-A6 Tip

FBPT-SC-APC

SC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-SC-L

SC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, Long Reach (4.9 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-SC-L

SC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Long Reach (4.9 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-SC2

SC2 Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-SC2

SC2 Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-SC2-A6

SC2 Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-SC-A6 Tip

FBPT-SC2-A6

SC2 Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-SC-A6 Tip

FBPT-SC2-L

SC2 Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Long Reach (4.9 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-SC2-L

SC2 Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, Long Reach (4.9 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-SC2-XL

SC2 Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, Extra Long Reach (8 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-SC2-XL

SC2 Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Extra Long Reach (8 cm)

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-SCA-A6

SC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-SCA-A6 Tip

FBPT-SCFC-A6

SC and FC Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-SC-A6 Tip

FBPT-SCFC-A6

SC and FC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-SC-A6 Tip

FBPT-SMA

SMA Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-SMA

SMA Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-SMA-A6

SMA Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degree Mechanical Offset

FBPT-SMA-LM

SMA Bulkhead Tip, Low Magnification

FBPT-SMA-P

SMA Bulkhead Tip, Threaded Interface

FBPT-SN

SN Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

FBPT-SN

SN Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

FBPT-SN-APC

SN Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
VSFF APC Tips
Notas

Fibers 1 & 2 inspected individually

FBPT-ST

ST Bulkhead Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-ST

ST Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-ST-A6

ST Bulkhead Tip, 60 Degree Mechanical Offset

FBPT-ST-L

ST Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, Long Reach

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-ST-L

ST Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, Long Reach

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Simplex Long Reach (-L) Tip

FBPT-U12-A6

LC and MU Bulkhead Tip, Multimode, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-U12-A6 Tip
Notas

LC/PC and MU/PC

FBPT-U12-A6

LC and MU Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, 60° Offset

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-U12-A6 Tip
Notas

LC/PC and MU/PC

FBPT-U12M

Universal 1.25mm Patch Cord Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-U12M

Universal 1.25mm Patch Cord Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-U12M-N

Universal 1.25mm Pin Tip, for inspection of Q-ODC 2-Position Socket

Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP3

Narrow Barrel Assembly for FBP Series and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-U12MA-SF

Universal 1.25mm Patch Cord Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-U25M

Universal 2.5mm Patch Cord Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-U25M

Universal 2.5mm Patch Cord Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-U25MA

Universal 2.5mm Patch Cord Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Standard Tips (with BAP1)
Barrel Assembly
FBPP-BAP1

Standard 4mm Barrel Assembly for P5000i and FiberChek Probes

FBPT-ULC-A6

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC, 60° Offset, Rotating Interface

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-ULC-A6 for UPC

FBPT-ULC-A6

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, 60° Offset, Rotating Interface

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-ULC-A6 for UPC

FBPT-ULC-A6S

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode APC, 60° Offset, Fixed Square Interface

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-ULC-A6 for UPC

FBPT-ULC-A6S

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode, 60° Offset, Fixed Square Interface

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FBPT-ULC-A6 for UPC

FBPT-URM

URM Bulkhead Tip

FBPT-URMA

URM APC Bulkhead Tip

FCPT-COD-MT-P

OptiTip Plug Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-COD-MT-R

OptiTip Receptacle Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-COD-MTA-P

OptiTip Plug Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-COD-MTA-R

OptiTip Receptacle Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-IP9A-P

IP9 Plug Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-3

IP9 Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-IP9A-R

IP9 Receptacle Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-3

IP9 Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-IP9W-P

IP9 Plug Universal Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-3

IP9 Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-JMTA-P

JonHon Plug Sidewinder Tip, SM

Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-JMTA-R

JonHon Receptacle Sidewinder Tip, SM

Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-LC

LC Bulkhead Tip, Single Mode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • SM UPC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
FCPT-LC
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-MTP

MPO Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-MTP-L

MPO Tip, Multimode, Long Reach

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-2

Long Reach Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-MTPA

MPO Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-MTPA-1

MPO Tip, Single Mode APC, No Key

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-MTPA-L

MPO Tip, Single Mode APC, Long Reach

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-2

Long Reach Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-ODC12-P

Q-ODC-12 Plug Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Documentación relacionada
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-ODC12-S

Q-ODC-12 Receptacle Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Documentación relacionada
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-ODC12A-P

Q-ODC-12 Plug Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Documentación relacionada
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-ODC12A-S

Q-ODC-12 Receptacle Tip, Single Mode APC

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, SM APC (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Documentación relacionada
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-QODC2-P

Q-ODC-2 Plug Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Documentación relacionada
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe

FCPT-QODC2-S

Q-ODC-2 Receptacle Tip, Multimode

Analysis Profile(s)
  • Ribbon, MM (IEC-61300-3-35 Ed. 2.0)
Optical Setting
Ribbon Tips - 1
Compatible Products
Documentación relacionada
Barrel Assembly
FCPP-OLA-1

Standard Optical Assembly For Sidewinder Probe