SmartClass ファイバー OLP-87 PON パワーメーター

OLP-87 PON パワーメーターでは、ライブ B/E/G-PON 光ネットワーク上の上り回線と下り回線の全波長の出力を同時に測定できます。また、次世代 PON 光ネットワーク (XG(S)-PON、10G EPON、NG-PON2) とも互換性があります。

OLP-87 は、B-PON、E-PON、G-PON および次世代高速 10G PON (XG-PON、10G-EPON) に加えて、大容量 NG-PON2 光ネットワークのアクティベーションおよびトラブルシューティングのための FTTx/PON パワーメーターです。OLP-87 は高性能波長選択パワーメーターと合否判定付きのファイバー端面検査解析機能を 1 つのポータブル型ソリューションに統合しています。

利点

  • ファイバー端面検査とテストを、効率的で使いやすい操作性のソリューションに統合することで、ファイバー作業のベストプラクティスを促進 詳細を見る
  • PON 出力を容易に測定し、ファイバー端面の状態を自動的に検査
  • 業界標準または顧客の仕様を満たす作業品質を証明する検査レポートを作成
  • 一般家庭内でも電柱上でも簡単に使用できるハンズフリーバッグ
  • 既存の G-PON 光ネットワークへの XG(S)-PON や NG-PON2 の導入など、各種 PON サービスの共存に対応する将来性

アプリケーション

  • サービスアクティベーションとトラブルシューティング
  • ライブ PON 光ネットワークにおける上り回線 / 下り回線の全波長に対する出力の同時測定
  • B-PON、E-PON、G-PON および XG-PON/10G-EPON 光ネットワークのテストに対応
  • 5G サービス展開の一環としての光ネットワークアクティベーション / 試験

主な特徴

  • 同時測定におけるスルーモード機能に加え、B/E/G/XG(S)/10G における 1490/1550/1577nm 下り回線および 1270nm/1310nm 上り回線でのファイバー上の音声、データおよび RF ビデオ信号の表示
  • 複数の NG-PON2 下り回線および上り回線チャネルに対する個別式、波長選択式、スルーモード式の出力レベル測定
  • 1270nm、1310nm および 1535nm 上り回線信号に対するバーストモード測定
  • 高性能なブロードバンドパワーメーターオプション
  • 測定結果を最大 1 万件保存できるほか、USB またはイーサネットインターフェイスを使用してのダウンロードが可能
  • オプションの P5000i マイクロスコープ統合型パッチコードマイクロスコープバージョンによる自動合否判定付きファイバー端面検査が利用可能

Instrument Care Support Plans

Save up the 50% of standard service prices and obtain priority service when you buy a bundled plan at the same time the instrument is purchased. Care Support Plans offer the best way to purchase extended warranty, premium technical support, self-paced training, and critical maintenance services like calibration services that include software and engineering change order update services to ensure your product is maintained with current software and a calibration certificate. These discounted plans are 2-5 years long when purchased upfront with your VIAVI instruments.


VIAVI Care Support

VIAVI Care Support

サービスBronzeCareSilverCareMaxCareGoldCareFleetCare
 BronzeCareSilverCareMaxCareGoldCareFleetCare
技術アシストプレミアムプレミアムプレミアムプレミアムプレミアム
工場修理

標準サービス + カスタムメニュー:
 オンサイトでの校正およびトレーニング、FAE 日、
カスタムエンジニアリングまたはソフトウェアサブスクリプション

優先サービス
自分のペースでのトレーニング

5 年間のバッテリーとバッグの保証*

 
工場出荷時の校正 

アクセサリの保証

  
緊急貸し出しサービス  

* 5 年プランのみ


ケアサポートプラン - SmartClass

製品タイプ推奨プランBronzeCareSilverCareMaxCare校正する理由は?
  BronzeCareSilverCareMaxCare 
SmartClass 4800Silver-5Bronze-2
Bronze-3
Bronze-5
Silver-5×

この製品を校正する理由は?
共通の問題は?

SmartClass ファイバー(OLP-87/OLP-88)(PON パワーメーター)Silver-5Bronze-5Silver-5×

この製品を校正する理由は?
共通の問題は?

Smartclass ファイバー(OLS-8x/OLP-85/ORL-85)Silver-5Bronze-5Silver-5×

この製品を校正する理由は?
共通の問題は?

Smartclass ファイバー(OLTS-8x/
MPOLx-8x)
MaxCare-5Bronze-5Silver-5MaxCare-3
MaxCare-5

この製品を校正する理由は?
共通の問題は?

Smartclass Fiber MPOLx
(OLP-82/HD4i)
MaxCare-5Bronze-5Silver-5MaxCare-3
MaxCare-5

この製品を校正する理由は?
共通の問題は?

Smartclass TPS Silver-5Bronze-5Silver-5×

この製品を校正する理由は?
共通の問題は?


Ordering VIAVI Care Plans

To order a VIAVI Care Plan, request the following part numbers in your service plan quote from the table below. Your care plan will be sold in annual increments.

BronzeCare
(Part Numbers)

BronzeCare
SilverCare
(Part Numbers)

SilverCare
MaxCare
(Part Numbers)

MaxCare
Years Serviced
Bronze-2Silver-2 First 2 Years
Bronze-3Silver-3MaxCare-3First 3 Years
Bronze-4Silver-4 First 4 Years
Bronze-5Silver-5MaxCare-5First 5 Years
FleetCare
FleetCare

FleetCare plans can be customized to include any service entitlements

  • Any collection instruments with a single coterminous renewal date
  • Each contract is customized with any number of annual terms required by the customer
  • Onsite Calibration, Training, Field Application Engineer days can be added

Product Training Options

Self-Paced Online Training and Certification

Learn to use the functionality and features of VIAVI Solutions' products online, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week followed by a certification test upon completion of all modules.

 Self-Paced Online Training and Certification

Virtual Classroom and Certification

Instructor led Coursework: Learn from an expert Instructor from the convenience of your desk. Build your skill sets using VIAVI Solutions products to test various technologies with test and certification upon completion.

On-Site Classroom and Live Lab Workshops with Certifications

On-Site Classroom and Live Lab Workshops with Certifications

Instructor led Coursework: Build expertise using your VIAVI products in live lab exercises with test and certification upon completion. Utilize optional workshop days for field test on your network with your instructor.

Mentorship Consulting & System Admin Training

Instruments: Mentorship Test Procedure Consultation: Application Engineer Days. One of our test experts will come to your site and conduct testing with your team to troubleshoot stubborn problems or write up test procedures.

Explore More


まずはスタート

製品デモに興味がおありですか? 詳細、価格のお見積り、ご購入方法についてお問い合わせください。